Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022

Breaking Admit Card:- Bihar Public Service Commission 67th Pre Admit Card Check and Download 2022 | Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022

Post Name :BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022
Post Date :September 20, 2022 | 08:05 AM
Short Information :Bihar Public Service Commission has issued notification for Advertisement of 67 Combined Preliminary Examination 2022. The Application Process for this Examination Started on 30/09/2021 and End on 19/11/2021. For this examination the Admit Card has been issued by Bihar Public Service Commission. Here you can easily download your admit card and Check the related updated notification from the official portal. Appear on examination after reading complete information related to recruitment of BPSC and Points mention in Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022.
Search rojgarportal.in or Latest Government Job rojgarportal.in

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2021

Short Details of Notification

www.rojgarportal.in

Important Dates

  • Application Begins : 30/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/11/2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 19/11/2021
  • Last Date for Correction Application : 29/11/2021
  • BPSC 67th Pre Exam Date : 08/05/2022

Application Fee

  • General/OBC/ : ₹ 600/- 
  • SC/ST/PH : ₹ 150/-
  • Female Candidate ( Bihar ) : 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode, E Challan and UPI Online.

Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2021 Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20,21 OR 22 Years (According to Post ).
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years For Male Candidates.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years For Female Candidates.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar Public Service Commission Recruitment Rules.

Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 555 Post

Post Name Total PostEligibility
Various Post Under 67th Pre 2021555Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
www.rojgarportal.in

Interest Candidate can Read the Full Notification Before Entering Examination Hall

Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details 2021

URE OBCOBC FemaleOBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancy
230901681528105555
www.rojgarportal.in
Service NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
Bihar Financial Service13020201003021
Bihar Election Service020000101004
Bihar Education Service010102050102012
Bihar Planning Service0002000002
Bihar Labor Service01000100002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010001005
Bihar Social Security Service050101030010112
Service Social Welfare Department00002002004
Bihar Planning Service220509040210052
Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
Bihar Revenue Service13030510005036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre20041012006052

BPSC Bihar Head Teacher Primary School Recruitment 2022 | Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana 2022

RSMSSB Recruitment Live Stock Assistant 2022  | BSEB Bihar Board 12th Result 2022

RSMSSB Recruitment Lab Assistance 2022 | UPSC Geo Scientist Pre Exam Result 2022

Indian Navy Recruitment SSP AA 2022 | ESIC Recruitment Social Security Officer SSO 2022

How to Download Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022

How to Download Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022 ?

Total Time: 5 minutes

Visit the official portal onlinebpsc.bihar.gov.in

Candidates has to visit the official portal bpsc.bih.nic.in to Download Admit Card else click Admit Card in important link section of this post.

Choose the tab “Admit Card”

Enter all the essential Details like Registration Number and Date of Birth. 
Submit with Captcha Code.

Check The Examination Date and Center of Examination

Candidates are advised to carefully check all the details related to there examination.

Read the Instruction Carefully

Read all the notified points to enter examination hall.

Check and Download Admit Card

Save it or Download it for Examination.
Click on “Download Admit Card” button. 

Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit Card Date NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official PortalClick Here
www.rojgarportal.in

FAQs For BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022

What is the Bihar BPSC 67th Examination Date?

The Bihar BPSC 67th Examination Date is 08th May 2022.

When Did Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card 2022 Released ?

Bihar BPSC 67th Admit Card Released on September 09, 2022.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.