RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: CEN 01/2024 Apply Now for 5696 Post

vibhuti
By vibhuti 14 Min Read

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Step aboard the thrilling journey of the RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024. The Railway Recruitment Board extends a warm invitation to potential candidates for 5696 Assistant Loco Pilot positions through CEN 01/2024. This is your golden opportunity to embark on a career that propels you into the heart of railway technology.

Also Read: Government Contemplates SBI and ONGC Disinvestment: Finance Minister Sitharaman Signals Openness to Equity Shift in Key PSUs

Seize the moment by applying online and opening the door to a dynamic and essential realm within the railway industry. Don’t let this chance slip away; secure your ticket to a gratifying career in the ever-evolving world of railways. The adventure begins with your application – join us on the tracks of progress and innovation.

Also Read: Free Cervical Cancer Vaccine: HPV Vaccines Available in India – Cost and Age Groups

Also Read: Aditi Bharadwaj Takes Her Own Life Amidst Live-In Relationship Turmoil

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Notification Details

Name of the OrganizationRailway Recruitment Boards (RRB)
Post NameAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Advt No:CEN 01/2024
Total Vacancies5696
Last Date to Apply19th February 2024
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationAcross India
Websiteindianrailways.gov.in
RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Notification Details.

Also Read: Spring Fest 2024: PUBG Battlegrounds Unleashes Epic Adventures Inspired by ‘Journey to the West’

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/01/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/02/2024
  • Last Date Pay Examination Fee : 19/02/2024
  • Correction / Modified Form : 20-29 February 2024
  • Examination Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon 

Also Read: JORAM OTT Manoj Bajpayee: Riveting Thriller “Joram” Now Available on OTT

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • EBC : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Examination Fee Structure for Refund
  • General / OBC / EWSFee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / EBC / Female Refund : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode Only

Also Read: Sonata Software Reports Q3 Loss of Rs 46 Crore Despite 30.4% Rise in Revenue

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Age Limit

In the RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024, candidates must adhere to the specified age limit as of 01/07/2024. Ensure eligibility and seize the opportunity to embark on a promising career journey.

Also Read: Bharat Ratna 2024: LK Advani to Receive India’s Highest Civilian Honor, Announces PM Modi

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years

For RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024 (Advt No. CEN 01/2024), the minimum age requirement is 18 years. The maximum age is 33 Years, and age relaxation is applicable as per RRB rules for eligible candidates.

Also Read: PM Modi Announces Bharat Ratna Conferment on BJP Stalwart LK Advani, Hails Monumental Contribution to India’s Development

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details  5696 Post

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024
Assistant Loco Pilot5696Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile EngineeringMore Eligibility Details Read the Official Notification 2024.
RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details  5696 Post.

Also Read: Google MusicFX Unveils Exciting Upgrades for an Enhanced Generative Music Experience

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Zone-wise & Category-wise Vacancies Details

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470
RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Zone-wise & Category-wise Vacancies Details.

Also Read: Lava Yuva 3 Launches with Powerful Features and Budget-Friendly Appeal

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Selection Process

The RRB ALP 2024 recruitment is your chance to climb aboard a thrilling career as an Assistant Loco Pilot. But before you can signal your departure for this exciting journey, you’ll need to navigate the selection process. Buckle up, and let’s break down the stations you’ll encounter.

Also Read: Google ImageFX Unveiled: A Creative Breakthrough in Image Generation

Stage 1: CBT-1 (Computer Based Test 1)

This is your first hurdle, a screening test to assess your basic aptitude and knowledge. Think of it as your initial qualification round, testing your.

Also Read: Punxsutawney Phil’s Prognostication: Early Spring Declared in Groundhog Day 2024 Spectacle

  • Reasoning Ability: Navigate puzzles and logical thinking with the prowess of a seasoned shunting expert.
  • General Awareness: Demonstrate your understanding of current affairs and the world around you, just like a loco pilot who stays alert to trackside signals.
  • Mathematics: Calculate like a whiz, ensuring you can handle the numbers that come with the territory.
  • Science: Possess a fundamental understanding of scientific principles, crucial for comprehending train operations.

Also Read: Railway Calendar 2024: Railway Recruitment Boards Unveil 2024 Annual Calendar for ALP, Technician, JE & Other Posts

Stage 2: CBT-2 (Computer Based Test 2)

If you clear CBT-1, you’ll advance to this more specialized test, focusing on:

Also Read: Railway Calendar 2024: Railway Holiday Calendar 2024

  • Technical Ability: Showcase your knowledge of mechanical and electrical engineering principles, the nuts and bolts of train operations.
  • Psychomotor Skills: Prove your hand-eye coordination and ability to react quickly, essential for precise train control.

Stage 3: Documents Verification

Here, you’ll ensure your application details match your original documents, like verifying your educational qualifications and identity. Think of it as double-checking your boarding pass before departure.

Also Read: Railway Calendar 2024: Railway RRB Examination Calendar 2024

Stage 4: Medical Tests

This medical examination assesses your physical fitness for the demands of the job. It’s like ensuring your engine is in top condition for a smooth journey.

Also Read: Railway Holiday List Calendar 2024: Plan Your Journeys Wisely

Remember: Each stage eliminates candidates, so preparation is key. Study diligently, practice mock tests, and maintain physical fitness. With perseverance and the right skills, you’ll be well on your way to waving the green flag on a successful Railway RRB ALP career.

Also Read: PM Modi Holds Key Talks with Andaman & Nicobar Lieutenant Governor, Admiral DK Joshi

Additional Notes:

  • Be sure to check the official RRB website for the latest updates and detailed information on each stage.
  • The exact syllabus and exam pattern may vary slightly depending on the specific RRB zone.
  • Don’t hesitate to utilize available resources like study materials, coaching classes, and online forums to aid your preparation.

Also Read: Education Budget 2024: Key Changes in Education Allocations ₹47619.77 cr for FY 2024-2025

Prospective applicants are encouraged to delve into the comprehensive RRB CEN 01/2024 Notification before initiating the online application process. A thorough understanding of the notification ensures that candidates are well-informed and better equipped for a successful application.

rojgarportal.in

Also Read: UP Board Exam 2024: Admit Cards Released for Class 10th and 12th; Exam Schedule Unveiled

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: How to Apply

  • Hey there aspiring Assistant Loco Pilots! The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has just rolled out the much-anticipated Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment through Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Exam. Exciting news, right?
  • Now, the window to apply is open from January 20, 2024, to February 19, 2024. But before you jump in, let’s make sure you’re all set.
  • First things first, read the notification thoroughly. This is your roadmap. Get familiar with the details before diving into the application process for the Railway Board ALP Exam 2024 (Advt No. 01/2024).
  • Now, gather all your documents – eligibility proofs, ID, address details, and the basics. You don’t want to be scrambling for these later.
  • Next up, have your scan game strong! Get those documents related to the admission entrance form ready – your photo, signature, ID proof, and whatever else they may need. A little prep now saves a lot of hassle later.
  • Before hitting that submit button, take a moment to be meticulous. Check each column, review the details, and make sure everything is shipshape. You want your application to shine, right?
  • Once you’re confident, go ahead and submit. And hey, don’t forget to take a victory lap by grabbing a printout of your final submitted form. It’s your badge of honor.

Also Read: Budget 2024: Boost for Education Sector Elicits Mixed Reactions from Stakeholders

Best of luck with your Assistant Loco Pilot journey – may the rails be ever in your favor. 🚂✨

Feel free to ask if you have any specific questions or if there’s anything else I can help you with.

Also Read: Champai Soren to Assume Office as Jharkhand CM Today, Floor Test Scheduled in 10 Days

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Age Relaxation NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
ALP Recruitment PortalRailway ALP Recruitment Official Portal
Official PortalIndian Railway Official Portal
RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024: Important Links.
Share This Article
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *